Southern Cross Country League

Sponsored by Alton Sports

Lord Wandsworth

Name
Club
Position
Alexa King
Hart Road Runners

1

Sue Parker

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

2

Charlotte Earl

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

3

Dawn Hunt

Hook Runners

4

Emily

Petersfield Tri

5

Harriet Irving

Waverley Harriers

6

Jackie Lloyd

Liss Runners

7

Gemma Bigg

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

8

Donna Read

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

9

Rebecca Sleap

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

10

Evie Grice

Portsmouth Tri

11

Catherine Seager

Liss Runners

12

Eloise Stradling

Farnham Runners

13

Becky Vincent

Hatch Warren Runners

14

Kate Robson

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

15

Ruth Jones

Farnham Tri

16

Jess Rogers

Hook Runners

17

Lucy Mitchell

Petersfield Tri

18

Claire Read

Fleet & Crookham

19

Philippa Staddon

Waverley Harriers

20

Anna Bellamy

Farnham Tri

21

Clare Fletcher

Hart Road Runners

22

Liz Steward

Denmead Striders

23

Penny Abbott

Fleet & Crookham

24

Philomel Pike

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

25

Abbie Nadin

Hook Runners

26

Becky Wilson

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

27

Kirsty Baily

Denmead Striders

28

Mel Seddon

Fareham Crusaders

29

Sam Taylor

Farnham Tri

30

Tina Chantrey

Stubbington Green

31

Louise Apsey

Hart Road Runners

32

Susie Adams

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

33

Kate Jamieson

Hart Road Runners

34

Ruth Hayward

Hatch Warren Runners

35

Linda Tyler

Farnham Runners

36

Chrisi Halls

Chineham Park

37

Lindsay Bamford

Farnham Runners

38

Jo Sadler

Fleet & Crookham

39

Alison Sheltram

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

40

Beth Swadling

Alton Runners

41

Jane Georghiou

Farnham Runners

42

Nikki Pickering

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

43

Charlotte O'Conner

Fleet & Crookham

44

Sara Swift

Victory A.C.

45

Georgie Stait

Portsmouth Joggers

46

Karen Dixon

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

47

Nichola Gordon-Jones

Alton Runners

48

Daisy Chetwode

Alton Runners

49

Sian Dixon

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

50

Katie Sworn

Hart Road Runners

51

Amy Smith

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

52

Lisa Blayden

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

53

Anne Shelson

Farnham Runners

54

Sadie Bedford

Stubbington Green

55

Carol Sworn

Hart Road Runners

56

Rosie Dyke

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

57

Sarah Hales

Liss Runners

58

Jemma Oliver

Fareham Crusaders

59

Kate Smith

Petersfield Tri

60

Sally Beves

Fareham Crusaders

61

Louise Richards

Fareham Crusaders

62

Jane Scrase

Alton Runners

63

Lesley Quiney

Portsmouth Tri

64

Debbie Duncalf

Fleet & Crookham

65

Alison Berilaqua

Hatch Warren Runners

66

Jo Lovell

Portsmouth Tri

67

Rosella Guidletti

Alton Runners

68

Sarah Massey

Liss Runners

69

Gayle Tyson

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

70

Laura Winfield

Portsmouth Tri

71

Anchelle Urqhant

Hatch Warren Runners

72

Lisa Peckover

Denmead Striders

73

Kay Copeland

Farnham Runners

74

Kate Christie

Hart Road Runners

75

Tracey Grigtuley

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

76

Caroline Snape

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

77

Caroline Sutton

Hook Runners

78

Kat Hodkin

Liss Runners

79

Sarah White

Fareham Crusaders

80

Lin Whylie

Hatch Warren Runners

81

Helen Collett

Farnham Tri

82

Hester Watson

Sherfield Park Runners

83

Sarah Pooley

Hart Road Runners

84

Julia Dick

Chineham Park

85

Tammy Willis

Chineham Park

86

Janette Teague

Hart Road Runners

87

Amanda Peart

Portsmouth Tri

88

Lisa Donn

Stubbington Green

89

Catherine Blayce

Liss Runners

90

Karen Masson

Alton Runners

91

Sabrina Steel

Hart Road Runners

92

Jane Woodruff

Denmead Striders

93

Karen Hunt

Hart Road Runners

94

Carla Higgins

Portsmouth Tri

95

Laura Evans

Hook Runners

96

Sara Mcritchie

Stubbington Green

97

Suzanne Gray

Portsmouth Tri

98

Liza Campbell

Hook Runners

99

Fiona Bone

Hatch Warren Runners

100

Nicola Sherar

Hart Road Runners

101

Karen Clerk

Portsmouth Joggers

102

Kate Townsend

Farnham Runners

103

Tina Harrison

Farnham Runners

104

Shari North

Denmead Striders

105

Clair Bailey

Farnham Runners

106

Hayley Sparshott

Gosport Road Runners

107

Jane Mercer

Hart Road Runners

108

Hazel Moreton

Hook Runners

109

Sophia May

Hatch Warren Runners

110

Jo Lofthouse

Waverley Harriers

111

Sarah Seddon

Fleet & Crookham

112

Kathy Chamberlain

Stubbington Green

113

Julia Webb

Stubbington Green

114

Debbie Hewison

Fleet & Crookham

115

Caroline McGuigan

Gosport Road Runners

116

Diane Uqhurt

Alton Runners

117

Karen Morby

Gosport Road Runners

118

Nicola Ansten

Waverley Harriers

119

Sinead Livesey

Hatch Warren Runners

120

Sandra Humphrey

Liss Runners

121

Clare Welch

Denmead Striders

122

Louise McIntosh

Cove Joggers

123

Lisa Hotten

Hatch Warren Runners

124

Sarah Wade

Liss Runners

125

Rachel Jarvis

Victory A.C.

126

Alexandra Hemmingway

Portsmouth Tri

127

Rebecca Pedtman

Portsmouth Joggers

128

Georgi Welch

Farnham Runners

129

Hannah Gray

Cove Joggers

130

Gissele Leishman

Portsmouth Joggers

131

Anna Romr

Hook Runners

132

Cathy Pittick

Fareham Crusaders

133

Ann Baty

Hook Runners

134

Jenny Parks

Denmead Striders

135

Sam Stockwell

Stubbington Green

136

Julie Tagg

Farnham Runners

137

Marilyn Crocker

Victory A.C.

138

Vicki Gow

Farnham Runners

139

Ann Marie Greenway

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

140

Louise Turner

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

141

Fran Marshman

Portsmouth Tri

142

Kamen Flower

Hook Runners

143

Helen Smith

Victory A.C.

144

Paula Studae

Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C.

145

Lisa Woolnough

Farnham Tri

146

Jo Hopkins

Gosport Road Runners

147

Liz McGill

Chineham Park

148

Julia Revil

Denmead Striders

149

Nicola Hogan

Chineham Park

150

Lisa Fixter

Hook Runners

151

Pippa White

Gosport Road Runners

152

Nichola Rivett

Alton Runners

153

Claire Esslimont

Hatch Warren Runners

154

Gillian Horn

Gosport Road Runners

155

Tracey Crank

Denmead Striders

156

Claire Wilson

Sherfield Park Runners

157

Sue Davies

Sherfield Park Runners

158

Val Ingle

Sherfield Park Runners

159

Louisa Sopp

Sherfield Park Runners

160

Natasha Armstrong

Portsmouth Joggers

161

Pat Lapworth

Gosport Road Runners

162

Andrea Goodman

Hook Runners

163

Donna Sheppard

Portsmouth Joggers

164

Jackie Brady

Gosport Road Runners

165

Chris Nation

Gosport Road Runners

166

Amabelle Mehta

Chineham Park

167

Karen Gladman

Chineham Park

168

Alison Smith

Portsmouth Joggers

169

Amanda Hungate

Portsmouth Joggers

170

Chris Chapman

Farnham Runners

171



Name

Club
Position
Chris Peck
Waverley Harriers

1

Lawrence Hollam

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

2

Pete Campbell

Portsmouth Tri

3

Peter O'Donnell

Hedge End

4

David Read

Liss Runners

5

Darrel May

Hatch Warren Runners

6

Nic Harker

Farnham Tri

7

Colin Butterfield

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

8

James Teuton

Liss Runners

9

Justin Moore

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

10

Alex Bigg

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

11

Matt Shayler

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

12

Barney Gray

Farnham Tri

13

Doug Smith

Fleet & Crookham

14

Zippy Grice

Portsmouth Tri

15

Andy Turner

Liss Runners

16

Toby Clay

Petersfield Tri

17

Owen Kemp

Waverley Harriers

18

Daniel Allaway

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

19

Ross Wallingford

Hart Road Runners

20

Rob Wilson

Denmead Striders

21

Ben Stait

Portsmouth Joggers

22

Daniel Boulter

Cove Joggers

23

Andy Yule

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

24

Andy Goddard

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

25

Adam O'Hara

Victory A.C.

26

Matt Lyness

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

27

Rory Horseman

Hatch Warren Runners

28

Carlo Van Leevwen

Hedge End

29

David Newby

Waverley Harriers

30

Richard Norris

Hart Road Runners

31

Craig Berryman

Havant A.C.

32

Rob Knapp

Farnham Runners

33

Tom Frost

Liss Runners

34

Simon Carson-Jones

Farnham Tri

35

Gary Armstrong

Denmead Striders

36

Chris Boddy

Hart Road Runners

37

James Connolly

Farnham Tri

38

Mark Bevan

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

39

Jon Cross

Hart Road Runners

40

Mike Pini

Hook Runners

41

Andrew Danson

Hart Road Runners

42

Mark Hobbs

Waverley Harriers

43

Harvey Wickham

Farnham Runners

44

Leighton Jones

Petersfield Tri

45

James Bracey

Farnham Runners

46

Lee Mawson

Denmead Striders

47

David Adams

Hart Road Runners

48

Tom Barton

Fleet & Crookham

49

Andy Stockwell

Stubbington Green

50

Mike Hewison

Fleet & Crookham

51

Ged Ruffle

Hart Road Runners

52

Adam Chant

Denmead Striders

53

Samel Bentley

Hook Runners

54

Mark Skennerton

Fleet & Crookham

55

Arden Wiffen

Farnham Tri

56

Leo Maliphant

Farnham Tri

58

John Bigg

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

59

Grahame Smee

Hart Road Runners

60

Stuart Haig

Farnham Runners

61

Richard Jackson

Fleet & Crookham

62

Matt Cheyney

Denmead Striders

63

Colin Addison

Farnham Runners

64

Mark Slaney

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

65

Greg Haynes

Hatch Warren Runners

66

Neil Ambrose

Farnham Runners

67

Paul Welch

Denmead Striders

68

Seb Challen

Hatch Warren Runners

69

Matt Dellar

Farnham Runners

70

Marco De Caprio

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

71

Pete Vincent

Hatch Warren Runners

72

Tony Watkins

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

73

Dom Lobo

Fleet & Crookham

74

Rich Gowen

Hook Runners

75

Kieran Farrell

Fleet & Crookham

76

Michael Percival

Gosport Road Runners

77

Peter Grigoley

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

78

Graham Martin

Stubbington Green

79

Chris Fawcett

Hart Road Runners

80

Andy Waddington

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

81

Charles Boffin

Hart Road Runners

82

Paddy Faulkner

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

83

Phil Norris

Chineham Park

84

Stephen Boulter

Cove Joggers

85

Mark Norris

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

86

Dave Hart

Hart Road Runners

87

Charlie Barwick

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

88

Phil Hoy

Portsmouth Joggers

89

Dan Smith

Farnham Runners

90

Rich Pickard

Hook Runners

91

Grant Bray

Chineham Park

92

Simon.c.Reed

Sherfield Park Runners

93

Michael Stephens

Farnham Runners

94

Nathan Pitsch

Hatch Warren Runners

95

Simon Crabbe

Waverley Harriers

96

Ben O'Conner

Fleet & Crookham

97

Jonny Langley

Portsmouth Joggers

98

Tim Pearce

Hook Runners

99

Paul Scott

Farnham Tri

100

Darren Wood

Hart Road Runners

101

Ian Stokes

Chineham Park

102

Nick Timmins

Farnham Tri

103

Andy Donn

Stubbington Green

104

Tim Fowler

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

105

Nicolas Woodruff

Denmead Striders

106

Simon Langley

Portsmouth Joggers

107

John Collis

Liss Runners

108

Roger Crisp

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

109

Matt Evans

Stubbington Green

110

Steve Bailey

Farnham Runners

111

John Leonard

Hart Road Runners

112

Dave Eggerton

Alton Runners

113

Peter Kay

Stubbington Green

114

Phil O'Conner

Denmead Striders

115

Chris Brooks

Hedge End

116

Simon Fletcher

Farnham Tri

117

Luke Hilton

Cove Joggers

118

Diego Maldanodo

Alton Runners

119

Pete Kenward

Hook Runners

120

Mikey Taylor

Farnham Runners

121

Andy Paton

Liss Runners

122

Simon Harvey

Cove Joggers

123

Alastair Baillie

Hart Road Runners

124

Rob Start

Hatch Warren Runners

125

Adrian Livingstone

Sherfield Park Runners

126

Keith Woolven

Fareham Crusaders

127

Mike Hickey

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

128

Will Shepherd

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

129

Rob Morgan

Fareham Crusaders

130

Owen Brooker

Hook Runners

131

Chris Clifton

Fleet & Crookham

132

Paul Simpson

Hatch Warren Runners

133

Trevor Holloway

Denmead Striders

134

Mark Hemmings

Hatch Warren Runners

135

Keith Sheppard

Hedge End

136

Alastair Doyle

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

137

Greg Sindall

Hatch Warren Runners

138

Paul Saunders

Denmead Striders

139

Simon Martin

Fareham Crusaders

140

Steven Singer

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

141

Luke Chrimes

Hart Road Runners

142

Kevin Munt

Hart Road Runners

143

Barry Eames

Liss Runners

144

Daniel Marshman

Portsmouth Tri

145

Tim Farrant

Farnham Runners

146

Nick Crane

Stubbington Green

147

John Rayner

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

148

Rod Nairn

Fareham Crusaders

149

Terry Steadman

Farnham Runners

150

Simon Rimmer

Hart Road Runners

151

Neil Cunliffe

Hart Road Runners

152

Nick Holmes

Fleet & Crookham

153

Barry Griffin

Portsmouth Joggers

154

Jamie Kilner-Smith

Alton Runners

155

Barney Whiter

Farnham Runners

156

James Stanley

Sherfield Park Runners

157

No Name

Denmead Striders

158

Gary Coswell

Farnham Tri

159

Graham Filmer

Victory A.C.

160

Paul Fleming

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

161

Andrew Sworn

Hart Road Runners

162

Mike Sennett

Alton Runners

163

Ian Howard

Farnham Tri

164

Rob Wise

Hatch Warren Runners

165

Malcolm Lavery

Havant A.C.

166

John Hill-Venning

Farnham Runners

167

Stvie Cavalette

Liss Runners

168

Charles Convery

Fleet & Crookham

169

Philip Scrase

Alton Runners

170

Paul Coates

Fareham Crusaders

171

Rupert Hollom

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

172

Ian Carden

Denmead Striders

173

Robert Langley

Portsmouth Joggers

174

Anthony Johns

Portsmouth Tri

175

Spencer Barfield

Farnham Runners

176

Kevin Bye

Sherfield Park Runners

177

Gareth Wison

Hook Runners

178

Kelvin Gower

Cove Joggers

179

Ian Jones

Portsmouth Joggers

180

Darren Monday

Victory A.C.

181

Paul Mackie

Farnham Runners

182

Matt Madill

Denmead Striders

183

Paul Mailton

Hatch Warren Runners

184

Cliff Pay

Liss Runners

185

Ian Stott

Victory A.C.

186

David Simpson

Hook Runners

187

Tony Baker

Petersfield Tri

188

David Parvin

Petersfield Tri

189

Rob Tyson

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

190

Gary McCawley

Denmead Striders

191

Steve McAvoy

Basingstoke & MidHants A.C.

192

Ian Bowers

Hedge End

194

Del King

Portsmouth Tri

195

Cairon Pearson

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

196

Conrad Butfrey

Portsmouth Tri

197

James Douglas

Portsmouth Tri

198

Tim Cummins

Farnham Runners

199

Brent Latham

Denmead Striders

200

Ian Pierce

Hedge End

201

John Gray

Hart Road Runners

202

Sam Graham

Gosport Road Runners

203

Andrew Waleham

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

203

Wayne Mills

Hatch Warren Runners

204

Nigel Bird

Petersfield Tri

205

Adam McOwling

Hatch Warren Runners

206

Simon Curry

Hook Runners

207

Ian Hancey

Sherfield Park Runners

208

Damien Probett

Farnham Runners

209

No Name

No Club

210

Jim Armitage

Alton Runners

211

Bob Cornwell

Fleet & Crookham

212

Russ Bevan

Chineham Park

213

Paul Shawyer

Fareham Crusaders

214

Jo Dyer

Havant A.C.

215

Phil Clark

Cove Joggers

216

Paul Feilding

Hatch Warren Runners

217

Kieran Easton

Portsmouth Joggers

218

Dave Molyneux

Alton Runners

219

Simon Evans

Portsmouth Joggers

220

Neil Masson

Fareham Crusaders

221

Richard Scrase

Alton Runners

222

Ian Uqhurt

Alton Runners

223

Rob Williams

Stubbington Green

224

Dave Bateman

Halsemere & Borders A. C.

225

Dom Nixon

Alton Runners

226

Ken Eaden

Gosport Road Runners

227

Richard Barker

Chineham Park

228

Fred McCaig

Petersfield Tri

229

Ian loader

Farnham Runners

230

Chris Waters

Farnham Tri

231

Peter Royce

Victory A.C.

232

Andy Smith

Victory A.C.

233

Jeff Salt

Hatch Warren Runners

234

Stefan Goodson

Fareham Crusaders

235

John Hunt

Portsmouth Joggers

236

Kevin McTaggart

Victory A.C.

237

Stewart Edmunds

Chineham Park

238

RobinGreenfield

Liss Runners

239

Damian Flower

Hook Runners

240

Andy Hopkins

Gosport Road Runners

241

Terry Blake

Alton Runners

242

John Shepherd

Portsmouth Joggers

243

Andy Brown

Gosport Road Runners

244

Lee Torrens

Gosport Road Runners

245

Brian Harris

Denmead Striders

246

Richard Shepard

Farnham Runners

247

Brian Rees

Portsmouth Joggers

248

Bert Shepherd

Portsmouth Joggers

249