Southern Cross Country League

Sponsored by Alton Sports

QE Country Park

Watch this space

Position
Name
Club
1
Robert Wood
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
2
Dan Hull
Waverley Harriers
3
Luke Shearring
Haslemere Border AC
4
Chris Peck
Waverley Harriers
5
Peter Collins
Portsmouth Joggers Club
6
Richard Lovejoy
Farnham Runners
7
Andrew Tappin
Farnham Triathlon Club
8
Leonard Passinghan
Alton Runners
9
Matt Shaylor
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
10
Patrick Stephenson
Denmead Striders
11
John McKenna
Waverley Harriers
12
David Reid
Liss Runners
13
Andy Goddard
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
14
Leo Maliphant
Farnham Triathlon Club
15
Nick Harker
Farnham Triathlon Club
16
Jake Pillans
Liss Runners
17
Mark Hobbs
Waverley Harriers
18
Paul Mitchison
Victory AC
19
James Boffin
Hart Road Runners
20
Dan Allaway
Haslemere Border AC
21
Ben Ragget
Fleet & Crookham AC
22
Ian Carley
Farnham Runners
23
Harry Wood
Haslemere Border AC
24
Andy Goodridge
Waverley Harriers
25
Luke Brocks
Haslemere Border AC
26
Ross Wallingford
Hart Road Runners
27
Mark Rowland
Waverley Harriers
28
Andrew Ellison
Farnham Runners
29
Graham Hall
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
30
James Sawyer
Fareham Crusaders RC
31
Patrick Huczkowski
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
32
Ged Ruffles
Hart Road Runners
33
James Long
Farnham Triathlon Club
34
Alex Bigg
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
35
Matt Lyness
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
36
Juan Marques
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
37
Andy Wheeler
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
38
Steve Gumbrill
Hart Road Runners
39
Tom Frost
Liss Runners
40
Mark Tomlinson
Farnham Triathlon Club
41
Jon Ellard
Fareham Crusaders RC
42
Gary Armstrong
Denmead Striders
43
Mark Jones
Stubbington Green Runners
44
Jon Cross
Hart Road Runners
45
Simon Thompson
Fleet & Crookham AC
46
David Howard
Victory AC
47
Aiden Wiffen
Farnham Triathlon Club
48
Carlos Garcia
Alton Runners
49
Stuart Haig
Farnham Runners
50
Terry Arnott
Gosport Road Runners
51
Alistair Morey
Alton Runners
52
James Connolly
Farnham Triathlon Club
53
Ian Edwards
Fareham Crusaders RC
54
James Lee
Stubbington Green Runners
55
Daniel Boulter
Cove Joggers
56
Piotr Meller
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
57
Dave Robbins
Petersfield Triathlon Club
58
John Hill-Venning
Farnham Runners
59
Mark Skennerton
Fleet & Crookham AC
60
Neil Morgan
Hart Road Runners
61
Owen Kemp
Waverley Harriers
62
Dom Lobo
Fleet & Crookham AC
63
Neil Boosey
Waverley Harriers
64
Max Smeeth
Portsmouth Joggers Club
65
Paddy Falliner
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
66
Richard Lee
Haslemere Border AC
67
Ian Thompson
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
68
Matt Cheyney
Denmead Striders
69
Chris Lee
Haslemere Border AC
70
Rupert Rhodes
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
71
Paul Welch
Denmead Striders
72
Mark Slaney
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
73
Stuart Skingly
Farnham Triathlon Club
74
Ben Javis
Gosport Road Runners
75
Phil Guest
Portsmouth Joggers Club
76
Jeff O'Connor
Fleet & Crookham AC
77
Will Galvin
Petersfield Triathlon Club
78
Dave Hart
Hart Road Runners
79
Matt Dellar
Farnham Runners
80
Darren Knight
Victory AC
81
Matthew Pizzey
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
82
Simon Dimmock
Liss Runners
83
Mike Pillans
Liss Runners
84
Lee Weeks
Denmead Striders
85
Tony Conway
Portsmouth Joggers Club
86
Neil Ambrose
Farnham Runners
87
Laurie Baker
Haslemere Border AC
88
Nick Hitchcock
Farnham Runners
89
Ross Coleman
Stubbington Green Runners
90
Ben Willis
Petersfield Triathlon Club
91
Dominic Brooks
Farnham Triathlon Club
92
Ali Hardaway
Farnham Runners
93
Robert Morgan
Fareham Crusaders RC
94
Elliott Holt
Hatch Warren Runners
95
Rich Jordan
Petersfield Triathlon Club
96
Colin Addison
Farnham Runners
97
John Phillips
Farnham Runners
98
Neil Tolfrey
Victory AC
99
Avi Govind
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
100
Steve Armstrong
Liss Runners
101
David Gamble
Victory AC
102
Chris Sandy
Alton Runners
103
Ciaran
Fleet & Crookham AC
104
Peter Thomas
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
105
Graham Martin
Stubbington Green Runners
106
Dave Adams
Hart Road Runners
107
Simon Turner
Victory AC
108
George Garrett
Portsmouth Joggers Club
109
Grant Bray
Chineham Park RC
110
Charlie Borwick
Haslemere Border AC
111
Ben O'Connor
Fleet & Crookham AC
112
Terry Copeland
Farnham Runners
113
John McCelley
Chineham Park RC
114
Chris Chester
Hedge End Running Club
115
Mike Harper
Fareham Crusaders RC
116
Derek Powles
Portsmouth Joggers Club
117
Alan Pearson
Hart Road Runners
118
Ross Gentry
Petersfield Triathlon Club
119
Kev Osman
Liss Runners
120
Dean Kellaway
Haslemere Border AC
121
Peter Healy
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
122
David Johnson
Haslemere Border AC
123
Nick Borrett
Hedge End Running Club
124
Barry Griffin
Portsmouth Joggers Club
125
Adrian Livingstone
Sherfield Park Runners
126
Paul Coates
Fareham Crusaders RC
127
Alan McVitte
Denmead Striders
128
Mark Norris
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
129
Chris Brooks
Hedge End Running Club
130
Anthony Rose
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
131
Charlie Fuller
Fareham Crusaders RC
132
Steve Mclean
Portsmouth Joggers Club
133
Roger Jones
Denmead Striders
134
Marcco Decapicol
Haslemere Border AC
135
Matt Burgham
Haslemere Border AC
136
Nick Crane
Stubbington Green Runners
137
Keith Sheppard
Hedge End Running Club
138
John Malthouse
Denmead Striders
139
Neil Dyer
Portsmouth Joggers Club
140
Trevor Perret
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
141
Paul Sansom
Waverley Harriers
142
Greg Sudell
Hatch Warren Runners
143
Dave Williams
Portsmouth Joggers Club
144
Mike Nolan
Denmead Striders
145
Neil Harrison
Farnham Triathlon Club
146
Neil Bundey
Portsmouth Joggers Club
147
Trevor Holloway
Denmead Striders
148
Paul Simpson
Hatch Warren Runners
149
Grahame Swain
Hart Road Runners
150
Kevin White
Gosport Road Runners
151
Luke Staddan
Waverley Harriers
152
John Leonard
Hart Road Runners
153
Darren Phillips
Denmead Striders
154
Darren Enyon
Gosport Road Runners
155
Rob State
Hatch Warren Runners
156
Tizzy Tesolin
Alton Runners
157
Alan Burges
Gosport Road Runners
158
Anthony Johns
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
159
Simon Gregg
Gosport Road Runners
160
Mike Bell
Stubbington Green Runners
161
Steve Bailey
Farnham Runners
162
Rory Heard
Denmead Striders
163
Andy Paton
Liss Runners
164
Martin Shaw
Denmead Striders
165
David Libby
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
166
Richard Spandley
Haslemere Border AC
167
Jason Twigg
Hart Road Runners
168
Andy Stratham
Liss Runners
169
Kelvin Gower
Cove Joggers
170
Jonathon Berte
Haslemere Border AC
171
Greg Allin
Hart Road Runners
172
Alastair Doyle
Haslemere Border AC
173
Jimmy Gass
Chineham Park RC
174
Terry Healy
Victory AC
175
Graham Bowpitt
Denmead Striders
176
Paul Fleming
Haslemere Border AC
177
David Brookes
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
178
Karl Golder
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
179
Gary Caswell
Chineham Park RC
180
Rob Hall
Petersfield Triathlon Club
181
Neil Cunliffe
Hart Road Runners
182
Rob Webb
Haslemere Border AC
183
Owen Kimber
Waverley Harriers
184
Andy Stander
Farnham Triathlon Club
185
Andy Woreham
Haslemere Border AC
186
Steve Colmer
Denmead Striders
187
Andy Hunt
Hatch Warren Runners
188
Jim Howard
Hatch Warren Runners
189
Colin Gardener
Gosport Road Runners
190
Philip Scrase
Alton Runners
191
Mark Fretwell
Hedge End Running Club
192
Darren Butwell
Denmead Striders
193
Geoff Brown
Farnham Runners
194
Simon Rimmer
Hart Road Runners
195
Aaron Oliver
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
196
Mike McCallan
Cove Joggers
197
Rupert Hallom
Haslemere Border AC
198
Andy Lee
Stubbington Green Runners
199
Gary Edmonds
Denmead Striders
200
Simon Langley
Portsmouth Joggers Club
201
Tim Farrant
Farnham Runners
202
Craig Tate-Grimes
Farnham Runners
203
Michael Pearce
Alton Runners
204
Jeff Smart
Alton Runners
205
William Fuller
Fareham Crusaders RC
206
Nick Holmes
Fleet & Crookham AC
207
Roger Cripps
Haslemere Border AC
208
Simon Brander
Farnham Runners
209
Neil Bausor
Hart Road Runners
210
Oliver Leavey
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
211
Jeff Mitchell
Hatch Warren Runners
212
Peter Chapman
Farnham Runners
213
Chris Winbourne
Hedge End Running Club
214
Martyn Rowell
Gosport Road Runners
215
Darren White
Haslemere Border AC
216
Kevin Abbott
Fleet & Crookham AC
217
Tony Baker
Petersfield Triathlon Club
218
Dominic Male
Waverley Harriers
219
Steve Askew
Fareham Crusaders RC
220
John Webster
Fareham Crusaders RC
221
Jim Armitage
Alton Runners
222
Stuart Hoare
Denmead Striders
223
Howard Stinton
Fareham Crusaders RC
224
Steve Hutt
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
225
Andy Smerdon
Fleet & Crookham AC
226
Gavin Kinley
Hedge End Running Club
227
Tom Bampton
Haslemere Border AC
228
Gary McCawley
Denmead Striders
229
Malcolm Lavery
Havant AC
230
Len Such
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
231
Russ Beaver
Chineham Park RC
232
James Shanley
Sherfield Park Runners
233
Hugh Lloyd
Farnham Triathlon Club
234
Tim Coober
Victory AC
235
Simon Crute
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
236
Colin Haynes
Denmead Striders
237
John Gray
Hart Road Runners
238
David Male
Waverley Harriers
239
Conrad Buttery
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
240
William Fordham
Waverley Harriers
241
Rob Pitt
Waverley Harriers
242
Andrew Sworn
Hart Road Runners
243
Stuart Martin
Hatch Warren Runners
244
Alan Richardson
Cove Joggers
245
James Sharman
Portsmouth Joggers Club
246
Tony Laurenson
Denmead Striders
247
Mark Barrett
Portsmouth Triathlon Club
248
Rob Morgan
Fareham Crusaders RC
249
Adrian Sutton
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
250
Huw Williams
Hart Road Runners
251
Bob
Haslemere Border AC
252
Graham Clarke
Denmead Striders
253
Brent Lathan
Denmead Striders
254
Nigel Bird
Petersfield Triathlon Club
255
Dennis Sanderson
Denmead Striders
256
Richard Scrase
Alton Runners
257
Adrian Martins
Cove Joggers
258
Dave Bateman
Haslemere Border AC
259
Andy Bowden
Haslemere Border AC
260
Malcolm Hagan
Victory AC
261
Dave Daborn
Cove Joggers
262
Terry Aked
Denmead Striders
263
Lee Westwood
Gosport Road Runners
264
Jeff Loomis
Farnham Runners
265
Richard Pilbean
Chineham Park RC
266
Dave Colenutt
Denmead Striders
267
Rory Fall
Gosport Road Runners
268
Andrew Lane
Waverley Harriers
269
Mike Stars
Gosport Road Runners
270
Phil Clark
Cove Joggers
271
Ian Campbell
Waverley Harriers
272
Stu Edmonds
Chineham Park RC
273
Andy Wise
Haslemere Border AC
274
Steve Till
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
275
Paul Fielding
Hatch Warren Runners
276
Edward Wilmot
Fareham Crusaders RC
277
Andy Hopkins
Gosport Road Runners
278
Robert Jones
Hedge End Running Club
279
Chris Gray
Cove Joggers
280
Robert Langley
Portsmouth Joggers Club
281
John Hunt
Portsmouth Joggers Club
282
Rob Howell
Sherfield Park Runners
283
Troy Chambers
Sherfield Park Runners
284
Richard Hammer
Chineham Park RC
285
David McAdam
Cove Joggers
286
Richard Mellish
Chineham Park RC
287
Levi Hughes
Gosport Road Runners
288
Kevin McTaggart
Victory AC
289
Brian Harris
Denmead Striders
290
Martyn Judd
Hedge End Running Club
291
Del Chandler
Victory AC
292
Robin Greenfield
Liss Runners
293
Darin McCloud
Victory AC
294
Terry Newman
Alton Runners
295
Walter Thorpe
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
296
John Shephard
Portsmouth Joggers Club